Schedule

(Click location for full event information on BoxRec.com)

NOVEMBER

SATURDAY, NOV. 19

Guadalajara, Mexico (DAZN)
Jaime Munguia (No. 4) vs. Gonzalo Coria
10 rounds – middleweights

Argi Cortes vs. Erick Omar Lopez
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Luis Padilla vs. Carlos Buitrago
10 rounds – flyweights

Telford, England (BT Sport)
Liam Davies vs. Ionut Baluta
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Eithan James vs. Connor Parker
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Anthony Yarde vs. Stefani Koykov
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Jamie Stewart vs. Owen Cooper
10 rounds – welterweights

Le Cannet, France
Arsen Goulamirian vs. Aleksei Egorov
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Goulamirian’s WBA title)

Milan Prat vs. Abass Baraou
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Kevin Lele Sadjo bs. Emre Cukur
12 rounds – super middleweights

Warendorf, Germany
Elina Tissen (No. 3) vs. Enerolisa de Leon
10 rounds – featherweights

Ekaterinburg, Russia
Mark Urvanov vs. Rene Alvarado
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Pavel Silyagin vs. Abraham Buonarrigo
10 rounds – super middleweights

Khariton Agrba vs. Julius Indongo
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Lincoln, Rhode Island
Toka Kahn Clary vs. Jonathan Oquendo-Arnaldi
10 rounds – junior lightweights


TUESDAY, NOV. 22

New York
Mykquan Williams vs. Clarence Booth
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Stephan Shaw vs. Rydell Booker
8 rounds – heavyweights


WEDNESDAY, NOV. 23

Sydney
Michael Zerafa vs. Danilo Creati
10 rounds – middleweights

Ty Telford vs. Joel Taylor
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, NOV. 25

London
Harlem Eubank vs. Tom Farrell
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Liam Williams vs. Nizar Trimech
10 rounds – middleweights

Nantes, France
David Papot vs. Bilel Jkitou
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Mantova, Italy
Vincenzo Picardi vs. Cristian Zara
10 rounds – bantamweights


SATURDAY, NOV. 26

London (DAZN)
Dillian Whyte (No. 5) vs. Jermaine Franklin
12 rounds – heavyweights

Fabio Wardley vs. Nathan Gorman
12 rounds – heavyweights

Craig Richards vs. Ricards Bolotniks
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Sandy Ryan (No. 2) vs. Anahi Ester Sanchez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Carson, California (Fite.tv)
Regis Prograis (No. 1) vs. Jose Zepeda (No. 3)
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for vacant WBC title)

Evelyn Bermudez (No. 2) vs. Yokasta Valle (No. 2 strawweight)
10 rounds – junior flyweights (for Bermudez’s IBF/WBO titles)

Charles Conwell (No. 10) vs. Juan Carlos Abreu
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Bakhodir Jalolov vs. Curtis Harper
10 rounds – heavyweights

London (ESPN+)
Zach Parker (No. 6) vs. John Ryder (No. 3)
12 rounds – super middleweights

Hamzah Sheeraz vs. River Wilson-Bent
12 rounds – middleweights

Dennis McCann vs. Joe Ham
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Sam Noakes vs. Calvin McCord
12 rounds – lightweights

Pierce O’Leary vs. Emmanuel Mungandjela
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Liege, Belgium
Francesco Patera vs. Giuseppe Carafa
10 rounds – lightweights

Aberdeen, Scotland
Dean Sutherland vs. Louis Greene
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Dubai, UAE
Jamie Mitchell vs. Nina Hughes
10 rounds – bantamweights (for Mitchell’s WBA title)


SUNDAY, NOV. 27

London (Sky)
Mikael Lawal vs. David Jamieson
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Lerrone Richards (No. 9) vs. Zak Chelli
10 rounds – super middleweights

Sam Gilley vs. Sean Robinson
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Rhys Edwards vs. Alexis Kabore
8 rounds – junior featherweights

Hammanskraal, South Africa
Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Mussa Ajibu
10 rounds – cruiserweights


DECEMBER

THURSDAY, DEC. 1

Laval, Canada
Kim Clavel (No. 3) vs. Jessica Nery (No. 5)
10 rounds – junior flyweights (for Clavel’s WBC and Nery’s WBA titles)

Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Samuel Teah
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Tokyo
Kanako Taniyama vs. Mizuki Hiruta
10 rounds – junior bantamweights (for vacant WBO title)


FRIDAY, DEC. 2

Plant City, Florida
Brandon Glanton vs. David Light
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Newcastle, England
Troy Williamson vs. Josh Kelly
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Lyndon Arthur vs. Joel McIntyre
10 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY, DEC. 3

Glendale, Arizona (DAZN)
Juan Francisco Estrada (C) vs. Roman Gonzalez (No. 1)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Estrada’s Ring championship)

Julio Cesar Martinez (No. 2) vs. Samuel Carmona
12 rounds – flyweights (for Martinez’s WBC title)

Diego Pacheco vs. Timur Kerefov
10 rounds – super middleweights

Joselito Velazquez vs. Cristofer Rosales
10 rounds – flyweights

London (ESPN+)
Tyson Fury vs. Derek Chisora
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Fury’s WBC title)

Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Lerena
12 rounds – heavyweights

Yvan Mendy vs. Denys Berinchyk
10 rounds – lightweights

Tokyo
Reiya Abe vs. Jinki Maeda
12 rounds – featherweights

Malaga, Spain
Jon Fernandez vs. Samuel Molina
10 rounds – junior welterweights


SATURDAY, DEC. 10

Omaha, Nebraska (BLK Prime)
Terence Crawford (No. 2, No. 3 P4P) vs. David Avanesyan (No. 8)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Crawford’s WBO title)

New York (ESPN/ESPN+)
Teofimo Lopez vs. Sandor Martin
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Leeds, England (DAZN)
Josh Warrington (No. 5) vs. Luis Alberto Lopez
12 rounds – featherweights (for Warrington’s IBF title)

Ebanie Bridges vs. Shannon O’Connell
10 rounds – bantamweights (for Bridges’ IBF title)

James Metcalf vs. Courtney Pennington
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland
Liam Taylor vs. Tyrone McKenna
10 rounds – welterweights

Michael Conlan (No. 10) vs. Karim Guerfi
10 rounds – featherweights

Kempton Park, South Africa
Roarke Knapp vs. Dante Jardon
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Akani Phuzi vs. Johnny Muller
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Brandon Thysse vs. Cristiano Ndombassy
10 rounds – junior middleweights


SUNDAY, DEC. 11

Nagoya, Japan
Kosei Tanaka (No. 8) vs. Yanga Sigqibo
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Osaka, Japan
Toshiki Shimomachi vs. Jeo Santisima
10 rounds – featherweights

Osaka, Japan
Sho Ishida vs. Ronnie Baldonado
10 rounds – bantamweights

Durban, South Africa
Azinga Fuzile vs. Rene Tellez Giron
12 rounds – lightweights

Ronald Malindi vs. Jorge Orozco Mendoza
12 rounds – bantamweights

Orlando, Florida
Otar Eranosyan vs. Mark Bernaldez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Mekhrubon Sanginov vs. Hugo Noriega
10 rounds – welterweights


TUESDAY, DEC. 13

Tokyo (ESPN+)
Naoya Inoue (C, No. 2 P4P) vs. Paul Butler (No. 6)
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Inoue’s Ring/IBF/WBA/WBC and Butler’s WBO titles)

Yoshiki Takei vs. Bruno Tarimo
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Andy Hiraoka vs. Min Ho Jung
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Takuma Inoue (No. 10 jr. featherweight) vs. Jake Bornea
10 rounds – featherweights


FRIDAY, DEC. 16

Shawinigan, Canada (ESPN+)
Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Michael Wallisch
10 rounds – heavyweights

Simon Kean vs. Eric Molina
10 rounds – heavyweights

Steven Butler vs. Joshua Conley
10 rounds – middleweights

Mary Spencer (No. 5) vs. Femke Hermans
10 rounds – junior middleweights


SATURDAY, DEC. 17

Las Vegas (Showtime)
Michel Rivera (No. 8) vs. Frank Martin (No. 7)
12 rounds – lightweights

Bournemouth, England (Sky)
Dan Azeez vs. Rocky Fielding
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Chris Billam-Smith (No. 9) vs. Armend Xhoxhaj
10 rounds – cruiserweights


2023

JANUARY

SATURDAY, JAN. 28

TBA
Jermell Charlo (C) vs. Tim Tszyu (No. 3)
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Charlo’s Ring/IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO titles)